Folders |
2012 Results - Texas UIL Woodlands Regional QualiferPublished by
Website:Click here Licensed to The Woodlands High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 10:23 PM
2012 TWHS Regional Qualifers Meet - 4/20/2012
The Woodlands HS
Results
Event 13 Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Welborn, Jordan Lumberton 11:34.79
2 Chavez, Evelyn Porter 11:46.76
3 Goedicke, Kayla Katy Morton 11:56.54
4 Johnston, Kirsten Mont Belvieu 12:10.47
5 Eskridge, Brielle Mont Belvieu 12:28.04
6 Moore, Erin Lufkin Hudso 12:39.01
7 Mata, Abby Nederland 12:42.10
Event 14 Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 perez, eladio Houston West 10:04.57
2 Speaks, Christopher Coldspring-O 10:07.58
3 gracia, joel La Joya Juar 10:11.71
4 Gonzalez, Luis Mont Belvieu 10:12.85
5 Allen, Darin Eddy Brucevi 10:22.97
6 McDaniel, Caleb Hardin 10:24.94
Event 15 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Klein Forest 'A' 48.63
1) Cotton, Taylor 2) Taylor, Autumn
3) Stevenson, Desiree 4) Carr, Imani
2 Porter 'A' 49.84
1) Mbaba, Christabel 2) Penesse, Samantha
3) Worthy, Rebecca 4) Warren, Samantha
3 College Park 'A' 50.28
1) Adair, McKenzie 2) Hirata, Mitzi
3) Freeman, Jasmine 4) Price, Tierney
4 Katy Morton Ranch 'A' 52.24
1) Hartmann, Jordan 2) Holland, Briana
3) Ewansiha, Osasu 4) Carroll, Tameyah
5 Bridge City 'A' 52.68
1) Carr, Hope 2) Monceaux, Lacey
3) Henry, Alexus 4) Hammer, Krystal
Event 16 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Humble Kingwood 'A' 42.36 2
1) Harrington, Kade 2) Jackson, JeDarian
3) Sission, Payne 4) Kubera, Trevor
2 The Woodlands 'A' 42.63 2
1) Emery, Austin 2) Green, Akeem
3) McNeil, Kegan 4) Janise, Eric
3 Houston Washington 'A' 43.13 2
1) Carter, Daryl 2) Galloway, Fred
3) Hooks, Trevin 4) Jackson, Chris
4 Houston Westbury 'A' 43.28 1
1) Hines, Jordan 2) Hayes, Sam
3) Wheeler, Shaquille 4) Brown, Deon
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evans, Diana Klein 2:18.92
2 Goudeau, Kelly Humble Kingw 2:20.11
3 Lostracco, Emilie College Park 2:20.44
4 Santana, Kierstin Mont Belvieu 2:21.07
5 Burns, Payton Little Cypre 2:21.16
6 Raines, Sandie Humble Kingw 2:21.84
7 Ameringer, Mary Houston Cypr 2:23.73
8 Ragland, Makayla Willis 2:25.88
9 Barry, Brie College Park 2:28.15
10 Shockley, Meagan Bridge City 2:31.48
11 Elizondo, Rahnee Mont Belvieu 2:36.91
12 Medina, Karina Lufkin Hudso 2:40.36
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 moss, xavier Houston West 1:53.11
2 Brinkley, Justin Humble Kingw 1:53.84
3 Worley, Dillon Klein 1:55.27
4 Nowak, Craig Houston Cypr 1:56.79
5 Bostick, Blake Eddy Brucevi 2:00.41
6 Bottoms, Jamahl Klein 2:00.68
7 Irvin, Craig The Woodland 2:00.81
8 Owens, Ryan Dayton 2:01.38
9 lara, mitchell La Joya Juar 2:02.76
10 Sharp, Justin Huffman Harg 2:03.29
11 Herrara, Seth Eddy Brucevi 2:03.39
12 barrett, justin Conroe Oak R 2:03.47
13 Strong, Taylor Lufkin Hudso 2:03.69
14 Luce, Ricky Mont Belvieu 2:06.84
15 Brown, Isaac Houston Wash 2:06.94
16 Reynolds, Chris Lufkin Hudso 2:11.67
17 Byers, Jordan Houston Wash 2:14.46
Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Feeney, Abby The Woodland 15.23
2 Logsdon, Bailee Huffman Harg 15.50
3 Calvert, Amber College Park 15.69
4 Williams, Robin Klein Forest 15.76
5 Hodgkinson, Haley Bridge City 17.98
6 Park, Jungin Lufkin Hudso 18.08
Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blair, Josh Conroe Oak R 14.86
2 Durkee, Cole The Woodland 14.89
3 Spiehler, Sean Humble Kingw 14.96
4 West, Quan Willis 15.95
5 Owen, Robbie Lufkin Hudso 17.50
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cameron, Lakesha Houston Cypr 12.26 3
2 Crowe, Alexis The Woodland 12.40 3
3 White, Adia Houston Cypr 12.45 1
4 Carr, Imani Klein Forest 12.65 1
5 Harbison, Jerica Willis 12.70 3
6 Lindsey, Kaitlynn The Woodland 12.76 3
7 McCarthy, Kaylee The Woodland 12.83 1
8 Price, Tierney College Park 12.93 3
9 Plowey, Moira College Park 13.08 1
10 McPherson, Caitlyn Humble Kingw 13.16 2
11 Bryant, Hydeia Houston Cypr 13.19 2
12 Hammer, Krystal Bridge City 13.35 1
13 Tillett, Christina Humble Kingw 13.46 3
14 Gunderson, Emily Mont Belvieu 13.61 2
15 Hudgins, Macenzie Mont Belvieu 13.75 3
16 Barr, Molly Mont Belvieu 13.93 2
17 Boehl, Leah Mont Belvieu 14.00 1
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Alex Conroe Caney 10.97
2 Carmouche, Chris Conroe Oak R 10.99
3 Sisson, Payne Humble Kingw 11.19
4 Green, Akeem The Woodland 11.31
5 Emery, Austin The Woodland 11.37
6 Asonya, Chuck Houston West 11.51
7 Daley, James Klein Collin 11.52
8 Hayes, Sam Houston West 12.06
Event 23 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 1:43.93
1) White, Adia 2) Cameron, Lakesha
3) Denby, Nicole 4) Wandix, Sydney
2 Klein 'A' 1:44.73
1) Alexander, Ashley 2) Gordon, TaraMeshia
3) Mbonu, Gabby 4) Mikayla, Banks
3 Klein Forest 'A' 1:46.31
1) Taylor, Autumn 2) Carr, Imani
3) Wilson, Dafeionthay 4) Cotton, Taylor
4 Humble Kingwood 'A' 1:46.53
1) Matthews, Michelle 2) Goudeau, Kelly
3) Daigre, Catie 4) Mills, Ashley
5 Katy Morton Ranch 'A' 1:47.01
1) Ewansiha, Osasu 2) Holland, Briana
3) Hurst, Taj Dreana 4) Kyle, Kiana
6 Houston Stratford 'A' 1:51.23
1) White, Toyrealle 2) Crockett, Shamaujae
3) Broussard, Jessiah 4) Johnson, Chanoa
Event 24 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Humble Kingwood 'A' 1:28.94
1) Harrington, Kade 2) Jackson, JeDarian
3) Loiodice, Mason 4) Kubera, Trevor
2 Conroe Oak Ridge 'A' 1:30.65
1) Johnson, Decorian 2) Thomas, Macklin
3) Patterson, Xavier 4) Howard, Stephen
3 Houston Washington 'A' 1:30.74
1) Carter, Daryl 2) Galloway, Fred
3) Hooks, Trevin 4) Jackson, Chris
4 College Park 'A' 1:31.45
1) Baker, William 2) Shuler, Jordan
3) Hanan, Nicolas 4) Forde, Travis
5 Klein Collins 'A' 1:32.29
1) Thomas, Derrick 2) Rush, Nassor
3) Bailey, Dewayne 4) Czjakowski, Gabriel
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stevenson, Desiree Klein Forest 58.02 2
2 Gonzalez, Ana Huffman Harg 59.91 2
3 Wood, Kathryn Houston Stra 1:00.29 2
4 Price, Tierney College Park 1:00.79 2
5 Brewer, Lorna Mont Belvieu 1:01.22 2
6 Leonard, Leah Mont Belvieu 1:01.66 2
7 Mills, Ashley Humble Kingw 1:02.51 2
8 Booth, Maegan Huffman Harg 1:04.47 1
9 Raines, Sandie Humble Kingw 1:05.73 1
10 Kettler, Candyce Bridge City 1:05.98 1
11 Rodriguez, Destiny Lufkin Hudso 1:07.15 1
12 Johns, Brooke Lufkin Hudso 1:08.77 1
13 Skelton, Chelsey Mont Belvieu 1:09.14 1
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Platt, Chris Willis 49.16 4
2 Lacy, Devante Klein Oak 49.94 2
3 Brown, Deon Houston West 51.34 4
4 Munoz, Jonathan Klein Collin 51.46 4
5 Ritchie, Zane College Park 51.56 2
6 Garrett, Williamson Humble Kingw 52.01 2
7 Bailey, Michael Klein Collin 52.36 2
8 Reyes, Aaron Klein Oak 52.41 4
9 Wheeler, Shaquille Houston West 52.54 4
10 Hannigan, Ryan Humble Kingw 53.61 2
11 Thomas, Jordan Klein Collin 53.64 2
12 Gray, Darion Huffman Harg 53.76 1
13 Vochyan, Vit The Woodland 54.01 3
14 Cotter, Cannon Huffman Harg 54.29 1
15 Foster, Broch College Park 54.85 1
16 Brown, Isaac Houston Wash 55.71 1
17 Harris, Brandon Lufkin Hudso 57.93 1
18 Curbow, Hank Lufkin Hudso 1:00.55 1
19 Reddix, Patrick Houston West 1:04.10 1
Event 27 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Savage, Tendai Katy Morton 46.38
2 Clement, Marissa Nederland 47.61
3 Russell, Shelby Huffman Harg 48.10
4 Crook, Cydney Houston West 49.48
5 Suero, Xulia Houston Stra 50.58
6 Alomoja, Nakia Klein 50.79
7 Wilkins, Laramie Huffman Harg 51.77
8 Hendrickson, Leslie Bridge City 52.44
Event 28 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barnett, Joshua Klein Oak 39.69
2 Durkee, Cole The Woodland 40.01
3 Easly, Lorenzo Houston West 40.83
4 Frazier, Kahlil Klein Oak 40.86
5 Brown, Ryan Humble Kingw 42.80
6 Owen, Robbie Lufkin Hudso 44.20
Event 29 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lindsey, Kaitlynn The Woodland 25.65 2
2 Wandix, Sydney Houston Cypr 25.96 2
3 Plowey, Moira College Park 26.58 1
4 Crockett, Shamaujae Houston Stra 26.70 2
5 Matthews, Michelle Humble Kingw 26.90 1
6 Adair, McKenzie College Park 26.91 2
7 Hurst, Taj Dreana Katy Morton 27.21 2
7 McPherson, Caitlyn Humble Kingw 27.21 1
9 Marshall, Erin College Park 27.28 1
10 Daigre, Catie Humble Kingw 27.31 2
11 Vieth, Rebekah The Woodland 27.72 1
12 Bryant, Hydeia Houston Cypr 27.91 2
13 Feeney, Abby The Woodland 27.93 1
Event 30 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lacy, Devante Klein Oak 21.61 3
2 Janise, Eric The Woodland 21.93 3
3 Phillips, Alex Conroe Caney 22.25 3
4 Hines, Jordan Houston West 22.29 2
5 Loiodice, Mason Humble Kingw 22.32 2
6 Reyes, Aaron Klein Oak 22.48 3
7 Steptoe, James Humble Kingw 22.73 1
8 Winchester, Jeremy Klein Collin 22.81 1
9 McNeil, Kegan The Woodland 22.96 2
10 Bailey, Dewayne Klein Collin 23.16 2
11 Moore, Tyler Huffman Harg 23.41 1
12 Hayes, Sam Houston West 23.43 1
13 Cedeno, Javier The Woodland 23.69 1
14 Reddix, Patrick Houston West 23.74 2
15 Collins, Chris Klein Collin 24.26 3
16 Asonya, Chuck Houston West 25.22 1
Event 31 Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willard, Katie The Woodland 5:03.06
2 Killeen, Katie College Park 5:06.88
3 perez, emily La Joya Juar 5:08.95
4 Andrews, Claire College Park 5:11.99
5 Barlow, Stephanie San Antonio 5:12.74
6 Jochen, Karis College Stat 5:14.78
7 Warren, Kelsie College Stat 5:16.89
8 Gilcrease, Madison Houston Cypr 5:17.38
9 Traverse, Brittany Willis 5:19.89
10 Lebsack, Morgan The Woodland 5:20.89
11 Fontenot, Bree Bridge City 5:22.29
12 Bailey, Sarah Katy 5:22.40
13 Smith, Gretta Austin Vande 5:23.51
14 Piontek, Abbey The Woodland 5:23.82
15 Lyons, Anna The Woodland 5:25.86
16 Keys, Nikki Austin Vande 5:25.87
17 Welborn, Jordan Lumberton 5:26.05
18 Vigh, Eva Katy 5:26.20
19 Banker, Faith Houston Cypr 5:29.10
20 Ameringer, Mary Houston Cypr 5:29.89
21 Jansen, Ashley The Woodland 5:31.72
22 Miller, Kinsey Nederland 5:32.01
23 Moorhead, Erica Klein Oak 5:37.56
24 Goedicke, Kayla Katy Morton 5:51.38
25 Coughlin, Arielle John Cooper 5:52.20
26 Gray, Courtney Lufkin Hudso 5:53.33
27 Valencia, Arron Bridge City 5:58.11
27 Mata, Abby Nederland 5:58.11
29 Rhodes, Lauren Huffman Harg 6:11.86
Event 32 Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Teel, Ryan Friendswood 4:17.31
2 Hedges, Brigham The Woodland 4:18.62
3 Goodlander, Zach Willis 4:19.33
4 Rushing, Dallas Axtell 4:20.84
5 Stoeber, Colin Houston Cypr 4:23.16
6 Jones, Nathaniel Klein Oak 4:23.55
7 Dohner, Bradley Klein Oak 4:24.20
8 Pineda, Nathan San Antonio 4:25.10
9 Nasta, Pedro John Cooper 4:25.82
10 Hardy, J.R. Austin Vande 4:26.15
11 Brady, Tyler Humble Kingw 4:29.10
12 Arias, Marco San Antonio 4:29.50
13 Mulverhill, Chris Cedar Park 4:31.29
14 Lopez, Richard Klein Oak 4:32.44
15 McClain, Randy Onalaska 4:32.93
16 Humphries, Christian Humble Kingw 4:33.65
17 Cardenas, Jeremiah San Antonio 4:34.60
18 Smith, Layne Nederland 4:35.26
19 Partida, Ismael San Antonio 4:35.37
20 Cooke, Mark Klein Oak 4:35.80
21 Castro, Jose Huffman Harg 4:36.53
22 Fulk, Trenton Nederland 4:40.54
23 Hodges, Sean College Park 4:42.45
24 Jackson, David Huffman Harg 4:45.43
25 Barton, Taylor Magnolia 4:46.18
26 Tam, Derek John Cooper 4:48.66
27 Gutierrez, Herbert Cedar Park 4:49.67
28 Christine, Adam Dayton 4:51.68
29 Woods, Tristen Lufkin Hudso 4:52.50
30 Roebuck, Ryan Nederland 4:52.82
31 Monzon, Alfredo Huffman Harg 4:55.99
32 Thomas, Hunter Lufkin Hudso 4:56.24
33 Harrington, Aubrey Bridge City 4:57.07
34 Wilson, Thomas Houston Wash 5:14.52
35 LeBleu, Brent Bridge City 5:23.20
36 Bozman, Russel Bridge City 5:28.24
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 The Woodlands 'A' 3:56.93
1) Lindsey, Kaitlynn 2) Wilken, Lindsay
3) Brady, Alana 4) Crowe, Alexis
2 Klein Forest 'A' 4:01.10
1) Thompson, Chelsea 2) Cotton, Taylor
3) Walker, Tamira 4) Stevenson, Desiree
3 Katy Morton Ranch 'A' 4:03.25
1) Williams, Megan 2) Savage, Tendai
3) Hurst, Taj Dreana 4) Kyle, Kiana
4 Nederland 'A' 4:05.94
1) Miller, Morgan 2) Whitehead, Brittany
3) Broussard, Kerrinie 4) Clement, Marissa
5 College Park 'A' 4:06.82
1) Adair, McKenzie 2) Barry, Brie
3) Lostracco, Emilie 4) Plowey, Moira
6 Bridge City 'A' 4:41.18
1) Hendrickson, Leslie 2) Glover, Jessie
3) Choate, Caylin 4) Kettler, Candyce
Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Humble Kingwood 'A' 3:20.68
1) Spiehler, Sean 2) Marshall, Myles
3) Shirley, Kenny 4) Steptoe, James
2 Houston Washington 'A' 3:25.26
1) Pierre, Demarcus 2) Galloway, Fred
3) Carter, Daryl 4) Gibbs, John
3 College Park 'A' 3:26.36
1) Baker, William 2) Shuler, Jordan
3) Hanan, Nicolas 4) Ritchie, Zane
4 Huffman Hargrave 'A' 3:53.20
1) Moore, Tyler 2) Harrell, Chase
3) Cotter, Cannon 4) Gray, Darion
|